Make your own free website on Tripod.com

SUN   PARLOUR   BASEBALL   ASSOCIATION

PEEWEE    SCHEDULE

2002

MAY  2002

May     2                      Walkerhomesites          @        Expos Minor                6:00     P.M.

 

May     4                      Amherstburg                 @        Harrow                        1:00    P.M.

                                    Leamington                   @        Riverside Minor            10:00   A.M.

 

May     5                      Tecumseh Minor           @        Essex                           1:00    P.M.

                                    Amherstburg                 @        Expos Minor                3:00     P.M.

 

May     7                      Riverside Minor            @        Walkerhomesites          6:00     P.M.

                                    Expos Minor                @        Leamington                   6:00     P.M.

 

May`    9                      Riverside Minor            @        Essex                           6:15    P.M.

                                    Leamington                   @        Expos Major                6:00     P.M.

                                    Expos Minor                @        Riverside Major            6:00     P.M.

 

May     11                    Belleriver                      @        Expos Minor                10:00 A.M.

                        Kingsville                      @.       Woodslee                     11:00 A.M.

                                    Riverside Major            @        Expos Major                1:00     P.M.

 

May     14                    Expos Minor                @        Woodslee                     6:15    P.M.

                                    Belleriver                      @        Walkerhomesites          6:30    P.M.

                                    Harrow                        @        Leamington                   6:30    P.M.

                                    Riverside Major            @        Expos Major                6:00     P.M.

                                    Riverside Minor            @        Tecumseh Minor           6:00     P.M.

 

May     15                    Essex                           @        Kingsville                      6:30    P.M

 

May     16                    Essex                           @        Expos Minor                6:00    P.M.

                                    Leamington                   @        Riverside Major            6:00    P.M.

 

May     17                    Kingsville                      @        Expos Major                6:00    P.M.     

                                    Amherstburg                 @        Riverside Minor            6:00    P.M.

 

May     18                    Woodslee                     @        Riverside Minor            12:00 Noon

                                    Belleriver                      @        Tecumseh Minor           4:00    P.M.

 

May     19                    Belleriver                      @        Essex                           1:00    P.M.

                                    Walkerhomesites          @        Riverside Minor            10:00 A.M.

 

May     20                    Riverside Major            @        Belleriver                      6:30    P.M.

 

May     21                    Amherstburg                 @        Expos Major                6:15    P.M.

                                    Tecumseh Minor           @        Walkerhomesites          6:15    P.M.

 

May     22                    Amherstburg                 @        Kingsville                      6:30    P.M.

 

May     23                    Essex                           @        Riverside Major            6:00    P.M.

                                    Woodslee                     @        Harrow                        6:30    P.M.

 

May     24                    Stoney Point                 @        Amherstburg                 6:00    P.M.

 

May     25                    Kingsville                      @        Harrow                        1:00    P.M.

                                    Leamington                   @        Tecumseh Minor           4:00    P.M.

 

May     27                    Essex                           @        Woodslee                     6:15    P.M.

                                    Tecumseh Minor           @        Belleriver                      6:30    P.M.

 

May     28                    Essex                           @        Walkerhomesites          6:00    P.M.     

                                    Amherstburg                 @        Leamington                   6:30    P.M.

                                    Stoney Point                 @        Riverside Minor            6:30    P.M.

 

May     29                    Expos Minor                @        Kingsville                      6:30    P.M.

 

May     30                    Stoney Point                 @        Essex                           6:30    P.M.

                                    Walkerhomesites          @        Harrow                        6:30    P.M.

                                    Riverside Majors          @        Expos Major                6:00    P.M.

                                    Expos Minor                @        Tecumseh Minor           6:15    P.M.

 

May     31                    Woodslee                     @        Amherstburg                 6:15    P.M.

                                    Riverside Minor            @        Leamington                   6:30    P.M.

 

JUNE   2002

June     1                      Kingsville                      @        Riverside Minor            11:00 A.M.

                                    Expos Minor                @        Harrow                        1:00    P.M.

                                    Walkerhomesite            @        Tecumseh Minor           4:00    P.M.

 

June     2                      Leamington                   @        Essex                           1:00    P.M.

                                    Tecumseh Minor           @        Amherstburg                 3:00    P.M.

 

June     3                      Woodslee                     @        Belleriver                      6:30    P.M.

                                    Expos Major                @        Expos Minor                6:00    P.M.

 

June     4                      Walkerhomesites          @        Riverside Minor            6:00    P.M.

                                    Expos Major                @        Leamington                   6:15    P.M.

 

June     5                      Tecumseh Minor           @        Kingsville                      6:30    P.M.

 

June     6                      Amherstburg                 @        Essex                           6:30    P.M.

                                    Riverside Minor            @        Expos Minor                6:00    P.M.

 

June     7                      Kingsville                      @        Leamington                   6:30    P.M.

                                    Harrow                        @        Amherstburg                 6:00    P.M.

 

June     8                      Belleriver                      @        Harrow                        1:00    P.M.

                                    Tecumseh Minor           @        Riverside Minor            10:00  A.M.

 

June     9                      Stoney Point                 @        Kingsville                      1:00    P.M.

                                    Amherstburg                 @        Riverside Minor            10:00  A.M.

 

June     10                    Expos Major                @        Belleriver                      6:30    P.M.

 

June     11                    Essex                           @        Riverside Minor            6:30    P.M.

                                    Tecumseh Minor           @        Walkerhomesites          6:15    P.M.

                                    Riverside Major            @        Expos Major                6:00    P.M.

 

June     12                    Harrow                        @        Kingsville                      6:30    P.M.

 

June     13                    Tecumseh Minor           @        Harrow                        6:30    P.M.

                                    Riverside Major            @        Expos Minor                6:00    P.M.

 

June     14                    Woodslee                     @        Stoney Point                 6:30    P.M.

                                    Kingsville                      @        Amherstburg                 6:00    P.M.

 

June    15                     Amherstburg                 @        Tecumseh Minor           4:00    P.M.

                                    Riverside Major            @        Stoney Point                 3:00    P.M.

                                    Riverside Minor            @        Walkerhomesites          10:00  A.M.

 

June     16                    Essex                           @        Amherstburg                 3:00    P.M.

 

June     17                    Essex                           @        Belleriver                      6:30    P.M.

                                    Riverside Minor            @        Stoney Point                 6:30    P.M.

                                    Expos Major                @        Expos Minor                6:00    P.M.

 

June     18                    Riverside Major            @        Woodslee                     6:15    P.M.

                                    Leamington                   @        Walkerhomesites          6:00    P.M.

                                    Riverside Minor            @        Tecumseh Minor           6:30    P.M.

 

June     19                    Walkerhomesites          @        Kingsville                      6:30    P.M.

 

June     20                    Belleriver                      @        Woodslee                     6:15    P.M.

                                    Harrow                        @        Essex                           6:30    P.M.

                                    Expos Minor                @        Expos Major                6:00    P.M.

 

June     22                    Walkerhomesites          @        Tecumseh Minor           4:00    P.M.

 

June     24                    Expos Minor                @        Expos Major                6:00    P.M.

 

June     25                    Belleriver                      @        Riverside Minor            6:30    P.M.

                                    Amherstburg                 @        Walkerhomesites          6:00    P.M.

                                    Tecumseh Minor           @        Leamington                   6:30    P.M.

 

June     27                    Walkerhomesites          @        Woodslee                     6:15    P.M.

                                    Kingsville                      @        Riverside Major            6:00    P.M.

                                    Expos Major                @        Essex                           6:30    P.M.

                                    Stoney Point                 @        Harrow                        6:30    P.M.

                                    Leamington                   @        Expos Minor                6:00    P.M.

 

June     28                    Belleriver                      @        Amherstburg                 6:00    P.M.

 

June     29                    Expos Major                @        Riverside Major            3:00    P.M.

 

JULY  2002

July      1                      Amherstburg                 @        Belleriver                      6:30    P.M.

 

July      2                      Essex                           @        Tecumseh Minor           6:15    P.M.

                                    Belleriver                      @        Leamington                   6:30    P.M.

                                    Stoney Point                 @        Walkerhomesites          6:30    P.M.

 

July     4                       Tecumseh Minor           @        Riverside Major            6:00    P.M.

 

July      6                      Woodslee                     @        Leamington                   3:00    P.M.

                                    Kingsville                      @        Stoney Point                 3:00    P.M.

 

July     7                       Walkerhomesites          @        Amherstburg                 3:00    P.M.

 

July      8                      Amherstburg                 @        Woodslee                     6:15    P.M.

                                    Harrow                        @        Belleriver                      6:30    P.M.

 

July      9                      Essex                           @        Leamington                   6:15    P.M.

                                    Expos Minor                @        Riverside Major            6:00    P.M.

 

July      10                    Belleriver                      @        Kingsville                      6:30    P.M.

 

July      11                    Woodslee                     @        Essex                           6:30    P.M.

                                    Riverside Minor            @        Harrow                        6:30    P.M.

                                    Walkerhomesites          @        Riverside Major            6:00    P.M.

                                    Expos Major                @        Expos Minor                6:00    P.M.

 

July      13                    Woodslee                     @        Riverside Major            3:00    P.M.

                                    Walkerhomesites          @        Stoney Point                 2:30    P.M.

                                    Tecumseh Minor           @        Riverside Minor            10:00  A.M.

 

July      14                    Harrow                        @        Stoney Point                 2:00    P.M.

 

July      16                    Woodslee                     @        Tecumseh Minor           6:15    P.M.

                                    Kingsville                      @        Walkerhomesites          6:30    P.M.

                                    Riverside Major            @        Expos Major                6:00    P.M.

 

July      18                    Walkerhomesites          @        Essex                           6:30    P.M.

                                    Leamington                   @        Stoney Point                 6:30    P.M.

 

July      19                    Woodslee                     @        Expos Major                6:15    P.M.

 

July      20                    Leamington                   @        Harrow                        1:00    P.M.

                                    Riverside Minor            @        Tecumseh Minor           4:00    P.M.

 

July      21                    Leamington                   @        Kingsville                      1:00    P.M.

                                    Expos Minor                @        Expos Major                1:00    P.M.

 

July      22                    Stoney Point                 @        Belleriver                      6:30    P.M.

 

July      23                    Woodslee                     @        Walkerhomesites          6:15    P.M.

                                    Harrow                        @        Expos   Major               6:30    P.M.

                                    Riverside Major            @        Leamington                   6:00    P.M.

                                    Tecumseh Minor           @        Riverside Minor            6:00    P.M.

 

July      25                    Harrow                        @        Woodslee                     6:30    P.M.

                                    Kingsville                      @        Essex                           6:30    P.M.

                                    Expos Major                @        Riverside Major            6:00    P.M.

 

July      27                    Belleriver                      @        Stoney Point                 4:00    P.M.

                                    Riverside Major            @        Harrow                        1:00    P.M.

                                    Expos Major                @        Tecumseh Minor           4:00    P.M.

 

July      28                    Riverside Major            @        Essex                           1:00    P.M.

 

July      29                    Kingsville                      @        Belleriver                      6:30    P.M.

 

July      30                    Stoney Point                 @        Woodslee                     6:30    P.M.

                                    Expos Major                @        Walkerhomesites          6:00    P.M.

 

AUGUST  2002

 

August  3                     Riverside Minor            @        Belleriver                      1:00    P.M.